2015

Strikers Red – Finalist – OBGC Capital Cup

United Blue – Champion – Hunt Country Tournament

United Red – Eastern Development Program (EDP) Spring U13 D2 1st place

United Red – EDP Cup – 1st place

ODP Region 1 Pool Selections

2015 – Marcelus Jones, Kalani Takamura

ODP State Selections (Virginia unless noted)

2015 – Jake Barrette, Marcelus Jones, Peter Schans, Kalani Takamura

2014

Sting (Red Stars 01G) – ODSL Randy Rawls Sportsmanship Award

United Red – Finalist – OBGC Capital Cup (Elite Division)

Cosmos – Champion – FSCI Labor Day Tournament

United White – Champion – Dulles Invitational Premier Division

Red Stars 01G – Champion -Dulles Invitational Champion Division

Fury Red – Champions – Hershey Invitational

Fury White – Finalist – Hershey Invitational

United Red – Finalist – Hershey Invitational

Cosmos (U15) – Champion – Virginia Elite Showcase (top division)

United Red – Semi-finalists – EDP Cup (NJ)

2013

Strikers White – Finalists – Hunt Country Classic

United Red – Finalists – OBGC Capital Cup (8v8 premier)

Fury Red – Finalists – Patriots Cup

Fury White, Express Red, United Blue – Champions – Dulles Invitational Soccer Tournament

United Blue– 1st place ODSL Div 3

Fury White – Finalists – Liberty Cup

Fury Red – Finalists – PWSI Icebreaker

United Blue – Finalists – Arlington Spring Invitational – Classic White Div

2012

DC Player Development Academy (’00-’02 All Stars) – Finalist – Atlantic Cup
Cosmos – Champion at Hunt Country Classic (Nov)
United Blue – Finalists at Hunt Country Fall Classic – Dev Div (Nov)
United Red – Champion at Columbia Fall Classic – Premier Div (Nov)
Diplomats – Champion at Columbia Fall Classic – Classic Div (Nov)

United Red – Hershey Invitational – Tournament-wide Sportsmanship Award
United Red – Finalist at Liberty Cup (Spring)
Cosmos – 1st Place – NCSL Division 3 (Spring)

 

2011

DC Player Development Academy (’98-’99 All Stars) – Champion – Bull Run Tournament
United Red – Champions Columbia Fall Classic – Premier Division
United Red – Finalists – Hershey Invitational

 

2010

 

United Red – Champion – Patriot Cup

 

Player Honors

Olympic Development Program*

ODP Region 1 Pool Selections

2015 – Marcelus Jones

2014 – Jake Barrette

2013 – Marcelus Jones

ODP State Selections (Virginia unless noted)

2015 – Jake Barrette, Marcelus Jones, Peter Schans

2014 – Jake Barrette, Marcelus Jones, Jahwill Taylor, Henry Mader

2013 – Jake Barrette, Marcellus Jones, Avi Silverman, Jahwill Taylor, John Engerman (MD), Ethan Lannan
2012 – Jake Barrette, Marcelus Jones

ODP Virginia Northern District Selections

2015 – Luca Garzone, Kalani Takamura, Michael Farmer

2014 – Peter Schans, Maddox Boshart, Marcelus Jones, Jake Barrette, Anthony Eleazer, Ethan Boshart, Jahwill Taylor, Nick Mahr

2013 – Jahwill Taylor, Henry Mader, Bjorn Shockey, Peter Schans, Marcelus Jones, Jake Barrette, Anthony Eleazor, Sam Morrissette

2012 – Jake Barrette, Anthony Eleazor, Marcelus Jones, Jonah Moore, Jahwill Taylor
2011 – Jake Barrette, Miles Kato, Marcelus Jones
2010 – Peter Schans

*Indicates the year a player was selected and was a member of CapitalFC.

US Club Soccer – National ID2

2012 – Jake Barrette

US Boys National Team Training Center

2015 – Raphael DeLeon, Kalani Takamura, Jelani Massey, Miles Lloyd, Ben Montague, Jake Barrette, Jonah Moore, Jahwill Taylor

US Boys National Team Camp (National Team Pool)

2015 – Kalani Takamura

FC Utrecht Partnership Player Identification

2015 FC Utrecht US National Camp Participant – Kalani Takamura